From cricket to football, kabaddi to tennis — odds for all major matches on jita365 update in real time. Bet before or during a match and make your best call at the best odds.
| Match | Status | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
ICC T20 World Cup 2026
|
Live | Bangladesh2.20 |
Pakistan1.75 |
Bet |
|
MI vs CSK
IPL Final 2026
|
Live | MI1.95 |
CSK1.88 |
Bet |
|
India vs Australia
T20I Series, 2nd Match
|
Tomorrow 14:00 | India1.68 |
Australia2.25 |
Bet |
|
England vs South Africa
ICC T20 World Cup 2026
|
Today 20:00 | England1.85 |
South Africa2.00 |
Bet |
|
RCB vs KKR
IPL 2026 Eliminator
|
Tomorrow 19:30 | RCB2.30 |
KKR1.65 |
Bet |
| Match | Status | Home | Draw | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League SF
|
Today 01:00 | Real2.15 |
Draw3.60 |
Bayern3.20 |
Bet |
|
Manchester City vs Arsenal
English Premier League
|
Live | City1.90 |
Draw3.40 |
Arsenal4.20 |
Bet |
|
Barcelona vs Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League QF
|
Tomorrow 00:45 | Barca2.00 |
Draw3.50 |
Inter3.75 |
Bet |
|
Liverpool vs Tottenham
English Premier League
|
Tomorrow 17:30 | Liverpool1.72 |
Draw3.80 |
Spurs4.90 |
Bet |
The lower a team's odds, the stronger they are considered to be. Odds of 1.50 mean a ৳100 bet returns a total of ৳150.
Jita365 uses decimal odds. Bet Amount × Odds = Total Return. Profit = Return − Bet.
Odds shift in real time as a match progresses. When Bangladesh are playing well, their odds shorten while the opposition's lengthen.
Jita365 runs odds boosts on selected matches. You get better returns on the same bet than usual. VIP members can receive boosts of up to 50%.
Betting on two or more matches together multiplies the odds. Higher risk, but the potential payout is much bigger.
Calculation: Bet × Odds = Total Return. Net Profit = Return − Bet.
| Format | Example | Explanation |
|---|---|---|
| Decimal | 2.20 | ৳100 × 2.20 = ৳220 Return |
| Fractional | 6/5 | ৳5 bet returns ৳6 profit |
| American | +120 | ৳100 bet returns ৳120 profit |
For many bettors in Bangladesh, odds can still feel a bit unfamiliar. Some see 2.20, others see 1.75 — but without understanding what those numbers actually mean, making the right call is tough. jita365 believes that once you get the hang of it, these numbers become your most powerful tool.
Simply put, odds are a number that tells you how much you stand to win. jita365 uses the decimal system — the most straightforward format. Say Bangladesh's odds are 2.20. If you place a ৳1,000 bet and Bangladesh wins, you get back ৳2,200. That's a ৳1,200 profit.
Live odds on jita365 update in real time as the match unfolds. If Bangladesh loses two wickets in the very first over, their odds to win will lengthen because the situation has turned difficult. If they score runs quickly, the odds will shorten. That constant movement is what makes live betting so exciting.
A common question is: low odds or high odds — which is better? The truth is both have their own strategy. Low-odds teams (like 1.50) win more often, so the risk is lower but so is the return. High-odds teams (like 3.50) win less frequently, but the payout is much bigger when they do. jita365 has markets suited to both approaches.
An accumulator is when you combine two or more match bets into one. All the individual odds are multiplied together, and if every selection wins, the payout can be huge. For example: Bangladesh at 2.20 and India at 1.68 — combine them and you get 2.20 × 1.68 = 3.70 odds. This type of bet is very popular on jita365.
Another popular market is Over/Under. Instead of predicting who wins, you simply bet on whether a specific total — say, 330 runs in a match — will be exceeded or not. Many bettors do well in this market on jita365 because pitch conditions and weather forecasts can give you a reasonable edge.
Handicap betting is another popular option. When there's a significant gap in strength between two teams, the weaker side is given a virtual head start. For example, if Bangladesh are handicapped at -1.5 runs against Afghanistan, they need to win by more than two runs for your bet to pay out. This market is very active on jita365 for cricket.
Jita365 offers comparatively competitive odds — meaning you stand a better chance of getting higher returns than on other platforms for the same match. VIP members in particular receive odds boosts on select matches, making their returns even greater. Regular bettors consistently rate jita365's cricket market as the best in Bangladesh.
Odds update every second. Opportunities shift with the flow of the match.
Get higher odds than usual on selected matches. Even better perks for VIP members.
Bet on multiple matches at once. All odds are multiplied together.
Bridge the gap between strong and weak sides and bet on a level playing field.
Don't just pick a winner — bet on whether the total runs or goals will be over or under.
View all live odds and place bets in real time on the jita365 app or in your browser.
Different matches offer different betting markets, each with its own characteristics.
The simplest bet — just pick which team or player wins. In cricket you choose between two sides; in football you pick from three outcomes (Home Win, Draw, Away Win).
Predict whether the total runs, goals, or points will go Over or Under a set number. Useful when analyzing pitch conditions and weather.
A virtual advantage is given to the underdog to level the playing field. With both teams' odds brought closer together, betting on either side becomes equally attractive.
Bet on how many runs a player will score, wickets they'll take, or goals they'll net. The Top Batter market is one of the most popular cricket bets on jita365.
Bet while the match is in progress. Odds move with the action. If you can make quick decisions, there are big opportunities here.
Call the tournament winner before it starts. The odds are longer, so a correct pick means a big payout. Many bettors do this at the start of the IPL or T20 World Cup.
Combine multiple bets, and all the odds multiply together. With a ৳100 stake, getting everything right can return several thousand. On jita365, you can add anywhere from two to ten legs.
Settle your bet before the match ends. Lock in a profit when things are going well, or cut your losses when they're not.
All betting transactions on jita365 are secured with 256-bit SSL encryption. Odds are set entirely by algorithm — no manipulation — and the system has been independently verified by a third party. For more details, visit our Privacy Policy Read more.
Register for free, get a 100% bonus on your first deposit, and start betting at Bangladesh's best odds.